Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps, 70-480 PDF | Free Exam Practice Test

70-480 exam, Microsoft , , , , 0 Comments

Share real and effective Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 70-480 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 70-480 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 70-480 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html (Total Questions: 329 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xzBSJlhxLovHjJ_nU4WijsYQwcn1SexC

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-480: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-480.aspx

Skills measured

  • Implement and Manipulate Document Structures and Objects (20-25%)
  • Implement Program Flow (25-30%)
  • Access and Secure Data (25-30%)
  • Use CSS3 in Applications (25-30%)

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You develop a web application by using jQuery. You develop the following jQuery code: (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)lead4pass 70-480 exam question q1

The web application exposes a RESTful web API that has an endpoint of/product/create.
You need to create a new product by using AJAX.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05? lead4pass 70-480 exam question q1-1A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
You are developing a web application that can function when users are not connected to the Internet.
You need to check the Internet connectivity status of a user\\’s browser.
Which method should you use?lead4pass 70-480 exam question q2 lead4pass 70-480 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer: D
navigator.onLine is a property that maintains a true/false value (true for online, false for offline). This property is updated
whenever the user switches into “Offline Mode” by selecting the corresponding menu item


QUESTION 3lead4pass 70-480 exam question q3You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays the current temperature whenever a button is clicked. The
following code provides this functionality.
When the temperature is loaded, the status property on the loader instance does not change.
You need to ensure that the status property on the loader instance is updated when the temperature is loaded.
Which code segment should you use to replace the Loader function? lead4pass 70-480 exam question q3-1 lead4pass 70-480 exam question q3-2Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.

A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the control. Which code segment should you use?

lead4pass 70-480 exam question q4

A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
You are styling a box object on a page by using CSS3. You need to set the transparency of the object to 50%. Which
two CSS3 styles will achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)lead4pass 70-480 exam question q5

A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: BC
http://www.css3.info/introduction-opacity-rgba/


QUESTION 6
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property.
Which value is valid for the text-transform property?
A. Capitalize
B. Red
C. 20px
D. Italic
Correct Answer: A
http://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_text_text-transform.asp none,capitalize,uppercase,lowercase and inherit
Example
Transform text in different elements: h1 {text-transform:uppercase;} h2 {text-transform:capitalize;} p {text-
transform:lowercase;}


QUESTION 7
You are creating a web page that contains a canvas with text.lead4pass 70-480 exam question q7The page contains the following JavaScript code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
The text on the canvas must rotate 90 degrees when a user clicks a button on the page. You need to ensure that the
text rotates when the user clicks the button.
Which line of code should you add at line 03?
A. context.transform(90);
B. context.content.getRotation(90);
C. context.rotate(90);
D. context.content.rotate (90);
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
You are creating a class named Sedan that must inherit from the Car class. The Sedan class must modify the inherited
fourDoor () method. The Car class is defined as follows.lead4pass 70-480 exam question q8

Future instances of Sedan must be created with the overridden method.
You need to write the code to implement the Sedan class.
Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) lead4pass 70-480 exam question q8-1A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 9
You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company\\’s website. The page
collects information about the customer.
If a customer enters a value before submitting the form, it must be a valid email address.
You need to ensure that the data validation requirement is met.What should you use?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: D
http://www.w3schools.com/html/html5_form_input_types.asp


QUESTION 10
You are developing a website that helps users locate restaurants in their area from a browser. You created a function
named findRestaurants(). The function must:
-Get the current latitude and longitude of the user\\’s device
-Pass the user\\’s location to findRestaurants()
You must ensure that the application accesses the geolocation information from the device before searching for
restaurants.
Which code segment should you use?lead4pass 70-480 exam question q10A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/API/Geolocation/getCurrentPosition


QUESTION 11
You are developing an HTML5 web page.
The appearance of the text box must change when a user moves the focus to another element on the page.
You need to develop the page to respond to user action.
Which line of code should you use?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: A
http://www.w3schools.com/jsref/event_onblur.asp


QUESTION 12
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML input field.

If a customer enters a value in the input field, then it must be a numeric value.
You need to add validation to the input field.
Which HTML should you use?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: B
http://www.w3schools.com/html/html5_form_input_types.asp


QUESTION 13
You are creating a web page that contains a canvas with text.
The page contains the following JavaScript code. Line numbers are included for reference only.
The text on the canvas must rotate 90 degrees when a user clicks a button on the page.
You need to ensure that the text rotates when the user clicks the button.
Which line of code should you add at line 02?
A. canvas.style.transform = “rotation(90deg)”;
B. canvas.transform(90);
C. canvas.content.rotate(90);
D. canvas.style.transform = “rotate(90deg)”;
Correct Answer: D
https://www.w3schools.com/jsref/prop_style_transform.asp

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 70-480 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html (Total Questions: 329 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be
true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are developers with at least one year of experience developing with HTML in an object-based, event-driven programming model, and programming essential business logic for a variety of application types, hardware, and software platforms using JavaScript.

Candidates should also have a thorough understanding of the following:

  • Managing program flow and events
  • Asynchronous programming
  • Data validation and working with data collections including JQuery
  • Handling errors and exceptions
  • Arrays and collections
  • Working with variables, operators, and expressions
  • Working with prototypes and methods
  • Decision and iteration statements

[PDF] Free Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Sf7YCdDXuHORU6B9S5XvxbmgqQqNq9k-

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-480 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-480 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass 70-480 dumps

related more: Useful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions Update VCE Youtube Demo