[Latest Dumps] Latest ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50V9 Dumps Exam Files And Dumps VCE Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

312-50V9 exam, ECCouncil , , , , 0 Comments

New ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50V9 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50V9 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 312-50V9 questions that you need to know. “Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9” is the name of ECCouncil CEH V9 https://www.lead4pass.com/312-50V9.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real ECCouncil exam. Helpful ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50V9 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. If you are looking to get ECCouncil Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9 certification by passing exam 312-50V9 then you can pass it in one go.

High quality ECCouncil 312-50V9 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ck7dvUCimKaIRIvypANWzMmeRtxx9qr2

High quality EC-COUNCIL 312-50 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZIEFJm37L9OXt6cGMYBF9Ja4vpZ63Qus
High Quality Polycom Certification 1K0-001 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Free Try Update
ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50V9 Dumps VCE Update Demo
312-50V9 dumps

Latest ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50V9 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
It is a short-range wireless communication technology intended to replace the cables connecting portables of fixed deviceswhile maintaining high levels of security. It allows mobile phones, computers and other devices to connect and communicate using a short- range wireless connection.
Which of the following terms best matches the definition?
A. Bluetooth
B. Radio-Frequency Identification
C. WLAN
D. InfraRed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
> NMAP –sn 192.168.11.200-215
The NMAP command above performs which of the following?
A. A ping scan
B. A trace sweep
C. An operating system detect
D. A port scan
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The “Black box testing” methodology enforces which kind of restriction?
A. Only the external operation of a systemis accessible to the tester
B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
C. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
D. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
The Open Web Application Security Project (OWASP) isthe worldwide not-for-profit charitable organization focused on improving the security of software.
What item is the primary concern on OWASP’s Top Ten Project most Critical Web application Security Rules?
A. Injection
B. Cross site Scripting
C. Cross site Request Forgery
D. Path Disclosure
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A medium-sized healthcare IT business decides to implement a risk management strategy.
Which of the following is NOT one of the five basic responses to risk?
A. Mitigate
B. Avoid
C. Accept
D. Delegate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is one of the most effective ways to prevent Cross-site Scripting (XSS) flaws in software applications?
A. Verity access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls
B. Use security policies and procedures to define and implement proper security settings
C. Validate and escape all information sent over to a server
D. Use digital certificates to authenticate a server prior to sending data
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have successfully compromised a machine on the network and found a server that is alive on the same network. You tried to ping but you didn’t get any response back. 312-50V9 dumps
What is happening?
A. TCP/IP doesn’t support ICMP.
B. ICMP could be disabled on the target server.
C. The ARP is disabled on the target server.
D. You need to run the ping command with root privileges.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
While using your bank’s online servicing you notice the following stringin the URL bar:
“http://www.MyPersonalBank/Account?
Id=368940911028389&Damount=10980&Camount=21”
You observe that if you modify the Damount & Camount values and submit the request, that data on the web page reflect the changes.
What type of vulnerability is present on this site?
A. SQL injection
B. XSS Reflection
C. Web Parameter Tampering
D. Cookie Tampering
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The “Gray box testing” methodology enforces what kind of restriction?
A. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.
B. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
C. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
D. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Sniffers operation on Layer 3 of the OSI model
B. Sniffers operation on Layer 2 of the OSI model
C. Sniffers operation on the Layer 1 of the OSI model
D. Sniffers operation on both Layer 2 & Layer 3 of the OSImodel
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5. You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly.
What is the best nmap command you will use?
A. Nmap –T4 –F 10.10.0.0/24
B. Nmap –T4 –q 10.10.0.0/24
C. Nmap –T4 –O 10.10.0.0/24
D. Nmap –T4 –r 10.10.0.0/24
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Port scanning can be used as part of a technical assessment to determine network vulnerabilities. The TCP XMAS scan is used to identify listening port on the targeted system.
If a scanned port is open, what happens?
A. The port will ignore the packets.
B. The port will send an RST.
C. The port will send an ACK.
D. The port will send a SYN.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
In Risk Management, how is the term “likelihood” related to the concept of “threat?”
A. Likelihood is the probability that a vulnerability is a threat-source.
B. Likelihood is a possible threat-source that may exploit a vulnerability.
C. Likelihood is the likely source of a threat that could exploit a vulnerability.
D. Likelihood is the probability that a threat-source will exploit a vulnerability.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is component of a risk assessment?
A. Logical interface
B. DMZ
C. Administrative safeguards
D. Physical security
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A hacker has successfully infected an internet-facing server, which he will then use to send junk mail, take part incoordinated attacks, or host junk email content.
Which sort of trojan infects this server?
A. Botnet Trojan
B. Banking Trojans
C. Ransomware Trojans
D. Turtle Trojans
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
This international organizationregulates billions of transactions daily and provides security guidelines to protect personally identifiable information (PII). These security controls provide a baseline and prevent low-level hackers sometimes known as script kiddies from causing a data breach.
Which of the following organizations is being described?
A. Payment Card Industry (PCI)
B. International Security Industry Organization (ISIO)
C. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)
D. Center for Disease Control (CDC)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A common cryptographically tool is the use of XOR. XOR the following binary value:
10110001
00111010
A. 10001011
B. 10011101
C. 11011000
D. 10111100
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which of the following is an extremelycommon IDS evasion technique in the web world?
A. post knocking
B. subnetting
C. unicode characters
D. spyware
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
As a Certified Ethical hacker, you were contracted by aprivate firm to conduct an external security assessment through penetration testing.
What document describes the specified of the testing, the associated violations, and essentially protects both the organization’s interest and your li abilities as a tester?
A. Term of Engagement
B. Non-Disclosure Agreement
C. Project Scope
D. Service Level Agreement
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which of the followingtypes of firewalls ensures that the packets are part of the established session?
A. Switch-level firewall
B. Stateful inspection firewall
C. Application-level firewall
D. Circuit-level firewall
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which tool allows analysis and pen testers to examine links between data using graphs and link analysis?
A. Metasploit
B. Maltego
C. Wireshark
D. Cain &Abel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
A Regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?
A. Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
B. Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
C. Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority
D. Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which of the following is a protocol specifically designed for transporting event messages?
A. SMS
B. SNMP
C. SYSLOG
D. ICMP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
The configuration allows a wired or wireless network interface controller to pass all trafice it receives to thecentral processing unit (CPU), rather than passing only the frames that the controller is intended to receive. 312-50V9 dumps
Which of the following is being described?
A. WEM
B. Multi-cast mode
C. Promiscuous mode
D. Port forwarding
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Nation-state threat actors often discover vulnerabilitiesand hold on to them until they want to launch a sophisticated attack. The Stuxnet attack was an unprecedented style of attack because it used four types of this vulnerability.
What is this style of attack called?
A. zero-hour
B. no-day
C. zero-day
D. zero-sum
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
When you return to your desk after a lunch break, you notice a strange email in your inbox. The senders is someone you did business with recently but the subject line has strange characters in it.
What should you do?
A. Forward the message to your company’s security response team and permanently delete the message from your computer.
B. Delete the email and pretend nothing happened.
C. Forward the message to your supervisor andask for her opinion on how to handle the situation.
D. Reply to the sender and ask them for more information about the message contents.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
The security concept of “separation of duties” is most similar to the operation ofwhich type of security device?
A. Bastion host
B. Honeypot
C. Firewall
D. Intrusion Detection System
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
During a security audit of IT processes, an IS auditor found that there was no documented security procedures. What should the IS auditor do?
A. Terminate the audit.
B. Identify and evaluate existing practices.
C. Create a procedures document
D. Conduct compliance testing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
During a blackbox pen test you attempt to pass IRC traffic over post 80/TCP from a compromised web enabled host. The traffic gets blocked; however outbound HTTP traffic is unimpeded.
What type of firewall is inspecting outbound traffic?
A. Circuit
B. Packet Filtering
C. Application
D. Stateful
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Using Windows CMD, how would an attacker list all the shares to which the current user context hasaccess?
A. NET CONFIG
B. NET USE
C. NET FILE
D. NET VIEW
Correct Answer: D

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

312-50V9 dumps
312-50V9 dumps

Why Select Lead4pass?

Useful high quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50V9 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
312-50V9 dumps
Download latest ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50V9 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest ECCouncil CEH V9 https://www.lead4pass.com/312-50V9.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 312-50V9 exam test, and to get certified by ECCouncil CEH V9. 100% success and guarantee to pass ECCouncil 312-50V9 exam.

Best ECCouncil CEH V9 312-50V9 dumps vce youtube: