Latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps questions and Answers, 1Y0-201 PDF | 100% Free

1Y0-201 exam, citrix , , , , 0 Comments

Online Practice test Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 exam questions, 100% real and effective exam questions answers,easy access to 1Y0-201 dumps enhance your skills and experience, 1Y0-201 PDF online Download, BestfreesOftwareWindows updates valid exam dumps throughout the year for full 1Y0-201 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html
(Total Questions: 129 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FAbPSE_oIQEUjW_lqLRz05HNDhxjpv1U

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Citrix Education – 201: http://training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=1184

Latest effective Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a Device Collection and a Delivery Group for the Human Resources (HR) and

Accounting user groups. The administrator used the XenDesktop Setup Wizard to create the Desktop OS machines

and 

assigned the V: drive as their personal drives. While testing all the new configurations prior to rolling out the Desktop OS

machines to the HR user group, the administrator receives an error when attempting to access the V: drive. Users from 

the Accounting user group do NOT receive the error. 

Click on the Exhibit button to view the error.lead4pass 1Y0-201 exam question q1How could the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Change the V: drive to another drive letter.
B. Run the inventory update on the master image and release the image to the HR user group.
C. Recreate the master image with Personal vDisk and release that image to the HR user group.
D. Delete all of the Desktop OS machines and rerun the Streamed VM Setup Wizard to recreate the Desktop OS
machines.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Scenario: A company, OrgA, has an existing XenDesktop site and recently acquired another company, OrgB. OrgB also
has an existing XenDesktop site and multi le thin clients deployed using the online plug-in. OrgA wants all employees to
use the current OrgA StoreFront store.
Which two changes in StoreFront must a Citrix Administrator make to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose
two.)
A. Enable Remote Access.
B. Export the Multi-store Provisioning file.
C. Add the FQDN or IP address of the Delivery Controller in OrgB to the existing store.
D. Create a new store using the FQDN or IP address of the Delivery Controllers in OrgA and OrgB.
E. Go to the specific store on the StoreFront servers and enable the \\’Configure XenApp for Services Support\\’
feature.
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 3
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?
A. User Details
B. Activity Monitor
C. The Network tab
D. The Sessions tab
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Scenario: When remote users attempt to log on through NetScaler Gateway, they are presented with the following error
message:
\\’Cannot Complete your Request.\\’
When the same users are in the office, they are able to log on successfully. What should a Citrix Administrator change
to resolve this issue?
A. The Callback URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
B. The NetScaler Gateway Authentication method to \\’Enable Pass-through\\’.
C. The StoreFront URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
D. The External Beacon address to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A Citrix Administrator has received several reports of network connectivity issues throughout the day and thinks these
issues might be affecting the vDisk assigned to Desktop OS machines. What should the administrator monitor to
determine if the network issues have affected disk streaming?
A. NetStat Utility
B. Error messages in Citrix Studio
C. The number of warning messages in Citrix Director
D. The number of retries performed by the Streaming service
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Citrix Director to determine that user logon times have increased by two minutes in
the last three months. The administrator wants to resolve this issue before the delay further impacts users. Which action
could the administrator take to reduce the logon times?
A. Configure Folder Redirection.
B. Update Citrix Receiver on the endpoint.
C. Increase RAM on the Desktop OS machine.
D. Configure Citrix Profile Manager Active Writeback.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Scenario: While updating the XenServer tools of the vDisk on the master target device, a Citrix Administrator receives
the following error:
STOP:0x0000007B
How should the administrator update the master target device and vDisk created from that device?
A. Perform a Reverse image.
B. Restart the Stream service.
C. Downgrade the XenServer tools.
D. Change the write cache location to cache on server.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS machine master image for the Marketing team. The
administrator attempts to provision 25 Desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services, but the process fails.
Which component must the administrator install to resolve the desktop provisioning failure?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Hypervisor tools
C. Virtual Delivery Agent
D. End User Experience Monitor
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
A Citrix Administrator is given the task of creating a new maintenance version for a vDisk from an existing maintenance
disk. Which task does the administrator need to complete before the new maintenance version of the vDisk is created?
A. Merge the vDisk.
B. Promote the version.
C. Release vDisk locks.
D. Unassign the vDisk from selected devices.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
How could a Citrix Administrator ensure that access to Desktop OS machines and hosted applications through a
particular StoreFront store is restricted to users of Chromebooks only?
A. Hide the store and use a provisioning file.
B. Configure an Authentication policy on the NetScaler Gateway.
C. Configure Trusted Domains with mycompany.com as the default domain.
D. Add the \\’KEYWORDS:Chromebook\\’ to the Delivery Group in Citrix Studio.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
Scenario: An organization has headquarters based in London and has branch offices in New York and Beijing. Citrix
XenDesktop was recently implemented in the environment. All Desktop OS machines are located within the London
Datacenter while print servers are located in each branch office. Users have been complaining that printing from the
branch offices is slow. All branches are connected through a Wide Area Network (WAN). QoS has been implemented
for all
ICA/HDX traffic.
How could a Citrix Administrator optimize the printing performance for branch office users without asking for additional
investments from management?
A. Disable client auto-created printers.
B. Disable direct connections to the print server.
C. Increase the WAN link speed to the branch offices.
D. Adjust printing bandwidth as part of the overall user session bandwidth limit.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
A Citrix Administrator needs to retrieve a license from a user who has left the organization. Which command should the
administrator execute on the License Server to complete this task without retrieving licenses from other users?
A. lmutil
B. lmdown
C. net stop
D. udadmin
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop environment where Machine Creation Services is used to
create and deploy Server and Desktop OS machines. After an application update on the master image for the Desktop
OS machines, users report functionality issues with their Desktop OS machines. What should the administrator do to
resolve the reported issue?
A. Reset user profiles using Citrix Director.
B. Select \\’Revert to\\’ in the Snapshots menu in XenServer.
C. Restart the Desktop OS machines using Citrix Director.
D. Use the \\’Rollback Machine Update\\’ option in Citrix Studio.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is part of a team that manages a XenDesktop deployment that consists of 50 Desktop
OS machines. One of the Delivery Controllers in the environment has crashed and is in an unrecoverable state. Which
tool must the administrator use to remove the crashed Delivery Controller from the XenDesktop Site?
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Hypervisor tools
D. Provisioning Services Console
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 15
A Citrix Administrator discovers that several virtual desktops in Citrix Studio are unregistered. Click the Exhibit button to
view a screenshot of the XenCenter Console.lead4pass 1Y0-201 exam question q15Based on the information in the screenshot, why are the virtual desktops unregistered?
A. XenServer is NOT a pool member.
B. XenServer is in maintenance mode.
C. The virtual machines are NOT running.
D. The virtual machines have been suspended.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 16
Which report could a Citrix Administrator run to determine the number of users that have used Microsoft Visio in the last
two months?
A. Logon Performance
B. ConcurrentSessions
C. Hosted Application Usage
D. Failed Server OS Machines
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services to manage XenDesktop 7.6 in an organization. One
Delivery Group currently deploys 100 pooled-random Desktop OS machines. The administrator increased the number
of
Desktop OS machines in the machine catalog to 150. After increasing the number of machines, only 100 users are able
to log in to the pooled-random Desktop OS machines.
Which additional step must the administrator take to ensure 150 users are able to log in simultaneously to 150 Desktop
OS machines?
A. Power on the newly added machines.
B. Join the new machines to the domain.
C. Add the new machines to the Delivery Group.
D. Remove the new Desktop OS machines from maintenance mode.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 18
Scenario: A user receives the following error when launching a Desktop OS machine through NetScaler Gateway:
\\’Error could not connect to Application.\\’
What should a Citrix Administrator temporarily disable to analyze this error?
A. Session Reliability
B. Authorization policy
C. Authentication policy
D. Secure Ticket Authority
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 19
In which node within Citrix Studio could a Citrix Administrator modify the operating system type for Machine Creation
Services?
A. Hosting
B. Policies
C. Controllers
D. Machine Catalogs
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 20
Users complain that all printers mapped from the Citrix Universal Print Server are in an offline state. What could be the
likely cause of this issue?
A. The Universal Print Server policy setting is set to \\’Disabled\\’.
B. The Citrix Universal Print Service has stopped running on the Print Server.
C. The Windows Print Spooler service has stopped running on the Server OS machines.
D. The Universal Print Server policy setting is set to \\’Enabled with no fallback to Windows native remote printing\\’.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 21
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance
Applications Delivery Group. Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible
to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?
A. Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
B. Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
C. Select the Delivery Group and use the \\’Turn On Maintenance Mode\\’ option.
D. Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts \\’Financial Applications\\’.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 22
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services to provision Desktop OS machines in an environment.
The administrator needs to update an application that is locally installed on the Desktop OS machines. Which action
should the administrator take after updating the application to ensure that users are provided with the
updatedapplication?
A. Update the master image, then update the Delivery Group.
B. Update the session machine catalog, then update the Delivery Group.
C. Update the master image, then update the appropriate session machine catalog.
D. Update the Desktop OS machines, then update the appropriate session machine catalog.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 23
Scenario: Users are unable to log on to the Citrix StoreFront store. When users attempt to log in, they are presented
with the following error:
\\’Cannot complete your request. You can log on and try again, or contact your help desk for assistance.\\’ Which service
on the StoreFront server should a Citrix Administrator ensure is running in order to resolve this issue?
A. Citrix Licensing
B. Citrix Configuration
C. Citrix ICA File Signing
D. Citrix Credential Wallet
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 24
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new session machine catalog. On the \\’Machine
Management\\’ page, \\’Machine Creation Services (MCS)\\’ is grayed out. What should the administrator do to enable
this option for selection?
A. Restart the Delivery Controller.
B. Add a new resource connection.
C. Use the New-BrokerCatalog PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Install the \\’Machine Creation Service Extension\\’ on each Delivery Controller.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 25
Scenario: A line of business application has been deployed as a hosted server application in XenDesktop. The deadline
for a critical project is quickly approaching. Users report that the application is slower than usual. The Server OS
machines are non-persistent.
Where should a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve the performance issue?
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Provisioning Services vDisk statistics
D. Performance Monitor on the Delivery Controller
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 26
A Citrix Administrator deployed a new version of Citrix Receiver to users. Which two tools could the administrator use to
determine if connected users are using the new version? (Choose two.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Desktop Log files
D. StoreFrontConsole
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator discovers that NO Desktop OS machines can register against a specific Delivery
Controller, Controller4, after maintenance over the weekend. The administrator logs into Controller4 and finds all
services are
running. Pooled Desktop OS machines are registering with other Delivery Controllers in the environment and users are
able to connect successfully.
What is preventing the Desktop OS machines from registering with Controller4?
A. SQL Server is offline.
B. Windows Firewall is improperly configured.
C. Controller4 was removed from NetScaler load balancing configuration.
D. The Active Directory machine account for Controller4 was deleted from Active Directory.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 28
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer resource pool.
Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 29
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site for a Call Center consisting of 2000 Desktop OS machines.
Many users are unable to log on to the Desktop OS machines. The administrator suspects there is an issue with the
Desktop OS machines that is impacting the user\\’s ability to log on. Where should the administrator look to gather
information about this issue?
A. HDX Insight in Citrix Director
B. Logging node of Citrix Studio
C. Citrix Director on the Failed Desktop OS machines node
D. The Provisioning Services Console on the Device Collection node
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator at a medical facility needs to set up kiosks for non-corporate users to launch an
application that utilizes internal authentication. The administrator needs to configure the site store.OrgA.com to allow
this. How should the administrator configure the store to accomplish this requirement?
A. Configure a new store as internal only with remote access.
B. Add a VPN in Remote Access for store.OrgA.com to allow access.
C. Configure the existing store as internal only with Remote Access set to None.
D. Create an anonymous store using the Delivery Controllers belonging to OrgA.
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 YouTube videos:

BestfreesOftwareWindows updates the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year (cisco,microsoft,oracle,citrix,comptia,VMware …)! Share 30 valid Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 exam dumps for free to get the full 1Y0-201 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-201.html (Total Questions:129 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FAbPSE_oIQEUjW_lqLRz05HNDhxjpv1U

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 1Y0-201 coupon

related: https://www.bestfreesoftwarewindows.com/ec-council-certified-ethical-hacker-312-50-dumps/