[Latest Dumps] Hot Exam Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-804 Dumps Materials Shared Youtube Free Update (Q1-Q20)

1Z0-804 exam, Oracle , , , , 0 Comments

Practice for Oracle 1Z0-804 exam with the help of lead4pass, Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-804 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 1Z0-804 questions that you need to know. “Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam” is the name of Oracle Java and Middleware https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-804.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. Latest Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-804 dumps exam training resources and study guides in PDF format download free try from lead4pass, pass Oracle 1Z0-804 exam easily.

Best Oracle 1Z0-804 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-F4BDBwK72prJQreYKiha8UG1DdxBLMi

Best Oracle 1Z0-434 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OiHzStu8WRLmwxeVx3xBdBSBOpEllgYM

Hot Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-804 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
public class Rank {
static CopyOnWriteArraySetandlt;Stringandgt; arr = new CopyOnWriteArraySetandlt;andgt;();
static void verify() {
String var =andquot;andquot;;
Iteratorandlt;Stringandgt; e=arr.iterator();
while (e.hasNext()) {
var = e.next();
if(var.equals(andquot;Aandquot;))
arr.remove(var);
}
}
public static void main (String[] args) {
ArrayListandlt;Stringandgt; list1 = new ArrayListandlt;andgt;();
list1.add(andquot;Aandquot;); list1.add(andquot;Bandquot;);
ArrayListandlt;Stringandgt; list2 = new ArrayListandlt;andgt;();
list1.add(andquot;Aandquot;); list1.add(andquot;Dandquot;);
arr.addAll(list1);
arr.addAll(list2);
verify();
for(String var : arr)
System.out.print(var + andquot; andquot;);
}
}
What is the result?
A. Null B D
B. Null B null D
C. B D
D. D
E. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Given:
import java.util.Scanner;
public class Painting {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String input = andquot;Pastel, *Enamel, Fresco, *Gouacheandquot;;
Scanner s = new Scanner(input);
A. useDelimiter(andquot;,\\s*andquot;); while (s.hasNext()) { System.out.println(s.next()); } } } What is the result?
B. Paste1 Ename1 Fresco Gouache
C. Paste1 *Ename1 Fresco *Gouache
D. Pastel Ename1 Fresco Gouache
E. Pastel Ename1, Fresco Gouache
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
View the exhibit: (*Missing*)
Given the code fragment:
class Finder extends SimpleFileVisitorandlt;Pathandgt; {
private final PathMatcher matcher;
private static int numMatches = 0;
Finder () {
matcher = FileSystems.getDefault().getPathMatcher(andquot;glob:*javaandquot;);
}
void find(Path file) {
Path name = file.getFileName();
if (name != null andamp;andamp; matcher.matches(name)) {
numMatches++;
}
}
void report()
{
System.out.println(andquot;Matched: andquot; + numMatches);
}
@Override
public FileVisitResult visitFile(Path file, BasicFileAttributes attrs)
find(file);
return CONTINUE;
}
}
public class Visitor {
public static void main(String[] args) throws IOException {
Finder finder = new Finder();
Files.walkFileTree(Paths.get(andquot;D:\\Projectandquot;), finder);
finder.report();
}
}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails
B. 6
C. 4
D. 1
E. 3
F. Not possible to answer due to missing exhibit.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 4
Given:
Deque andlt;Stringandgt; myDeque = new ArrayDequeandlt;Stringandgt;();
myDeque.push(andquot;oneandquot;);
myDeque.push(andquot;twoandquot;);
myDeque.push(andquot;threeandquot;);
System.out.println(myDeque.pop());
What is the result?
A. Three
B. One
C. Compilation fails.
D. The program runs, but prints no output.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Given:
import java.io.IOException;
import java.io.file.Path;
import java.io.file.Paths;
public class Path12 {
public static void main(String s[]) throws IOException {
Path path = Paths.get(andquot;\\sales\\quarter\\..\\qtrlreport.txtandquot;);
path.relativize(Paths.get(andquot;\\sales\\annualreport.txtandquot;));
if(path.endsWith(andquot;annualreport.txtandquot;)) {
System.out.println(true);
} else {
System.out.println(false);
}
System.out.println(path);
}
}
What is the result?
A. false \sales\quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
B. false \quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
C. true . . \ . . \ . . \ annualreport.txt
D. true \ . . \ . . \annualreport.txt
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
1Z0-804 dumps What are two differences between Callable and Runnable?
A. A callable can return a value when executing, but a Runnable cannot.
B. A callable can be executed by a ExecutorService, but a Runnable cannot.
C. A Callable can be passed to a Thread, but a Runnable cannot.
D. A callable can throw an Exception when executing, but a Runnable cannot.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
Given: public class A { //Line 1 private void a() {}; //Line 2 class B { //Line 3 private void b(){{ //Line 4 a();{ //Line 5 }{ //Line 6 }{ //Line 7 public static void main(String[] args) {{ //Line 8
A. B b = new A().new B();{ //Line 9
B. b();{ //Line 10 }{ //Line 11 }{ //Line 12 What is the result?
C. Compilation fails at line 9
D. Compilation fails at line 10
E. Compilation fails at line 5
F. Compilation fails at line 3
G. Compilation succeeds
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
Given this code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
try {
String query = andquot;SELECT * FROM Itemandquot;;
Statement stmt = conn.createStatement();
ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);
ResultSetMetaData rsmd = rs.getMetaData(); // Line 14
int colCount = rsmd.getColumnCount();
while (rs.next()) {
for (int i = 1; i andlt;= colCount; i++) {
System.out.print(rs.getObject(i) + andquot; andquot;); // Line 17
}
System.out.println();
}
} catch (SQLException se) {
System.out.println(andquot;Errorandquot;);
}
Assume that the SQL query returns records. What is the result?
A. Compilation fails due to error at line 17
B. The program prints Error
C. The program prints each record
D. Compilation fails at line 14
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Given:
import java.util.*;
public class SearchText {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Object[] array1 = new Object[3];
array1[0] = andquot;fooandquot;;
array1[0] = 1;
array1[0] = \’a\’;
int index = Arrays.binarySearch(array1, andquot;barandquot;);
System.out.println(index);
}
}
What is the result?
A. ?1
B. 0
C. 2
D. Compilation fails
E. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
Given the directory structure that contains three directories: company, Salesdat, and Finance:
Company
And the code fragment:

If Company is the current directory, what is the result?
A. Prints only Annual.dat
B. Prints only Salesdat, Annual.dat
C. Prints only Annual.dat, Salary.dat, Target.dat
D. Prints at least Salesdat, Annual.dat, Salary.dat, Target.dat
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Select four examples that initialize a NumberFormat reference using a factory.
A. NumberFormat nf1 = new DecimalFormat();
B. NumberFormat nf2 = new DecimalFormat(andquot;0.00andquot;) ;
C. NumberFormat nf3 = NumberFormat.getInstance();
D. NumberFormat nf4 = NumberFormat.getIntegerInstance();
E. NumberFormat nf5 = DecimalFormat.getNumberInstance ();
F. NumberFormat nf6 = Number Format.getCurrecyInstance () ;
Correct Answer: CDEF

QUESTION 12
Which two actions can be used in registering a JDBC 3.0 driver?
A. Add the driver class to the META-INF/services folder of the JAR file.
B. Set the driver class name by using the jdbc.drivers system property.
C. Include the JDBC driver class in a jdbcproperties file.
D. Use the java.lang.class.forName method to load the driver class.
E. Use the DriverManager.getDriver method to load the driver class.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
Given the following code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
Connection conn = null;
Dequeandlt;Stringandgt; myDeque = new ArrayDequeandlt;andgt;();
myDeque.add(andquot;oneandquot;);
myDeque.add(andquot;twoandquot;);
myDeque.add(andquot;threeandquot;);
System.out.println(myDeque.remove());
}
What is the result?
A. Three
B. One
C. Compilation fails
D. The program runs, but prints no outout
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which two demonstrate the valid usage of the keyword synchronized?
A. interface ThreadSafe { synchronized void doIt(); }
B. abstract class ThreadSafe { synchronized abstract void doIt(); }
C. class ThreadSafe { synchronized static void soIt () {} }
D. enum ThreadSafe { ONE, TWO, Three; Synchronized final void doIt () {} }
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
Given:
class Car implements TurboVehicle, Steerable {
// Car methods andgt; interface Convertible
{
// Convertible methods
}
public class SportsCar extends Car implements Convertible {
}
Which statement is true? 1Z0-804 dumps
A. SportsCar must implement methods from TurboVehicle and steerable
B. SportsCar must override methods defined by car.
C. SportsCar must implement methods define by convertible.
D. Instances of car can invoke convertible methods.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Given:
import java.util.Map;
import java.util.Set;
import java.util.TreeMap;
public class MapClass {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Map andlt;String, Stringandgt; partList = new TreeMapandlt;andgt;();
partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;Large Widgetandquot;);
partList.put(andquot;P001andquot;, andquot;Widgetandquot;);
partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;X-Large Widgetandquot;);
Setandlt;Stringandgt; keys = partList.keySet();
for (String key:keys) {
System.out.println(key + andquot; andquot; + partList.get(key));
}
}
}
What is the result?
A. p001 Widget p002 X-Large Widget
B. p002 Large Widget p001 Widget
C. p002 X-large Widget p001 Widget
D. p001 Widget p002 Large Widget
E. compilation fails
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Given: Which two statements concerning the OO concepts andquot;is-aandquot; and andquot;has-aandquot; are true?

A. Flimmer is-a Glommer.
B. Flommer has-a String.
C. Tagget has-a Glommer.
D. Flimmer is-a ArrayList.
E. Tagget has-a doStuff()
F. Tagget is-a Glommer.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 18
Given these facts about Java types in an application:
– Type x is a template for other types in the application.
– Type x implements dostuff ().
– Type x declares, but does NOT implement doit().
– Type y declares doOther() .
Which three are true?
A. Type y must be an interface.
B. Type x must be an abstract class.
C. Type y must be an abstract class.
D. Type x could implement or extend from Type y.
E. Type x could be an abstract class or an interface.
F. Type y could be an abstract class or an interface.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 19
Which two code blocks correctly initialize a Locale variable?
A. Locale loc1 = andquot;UKandquot;;
B. Locale loc2 = Locale.getInstance(andquot;ruandquot;);
C. Locale loc3 = Locale.getLocaleFactory(andquot;RUandquot;);
D. Locale loc4 = Locale.UK;
E. Locale loc5 = new Locale(andquot;ruandquot;, andquot;RUandquot;);
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 20
Given the code fragment:
public void infected() {
System.out.print(andquot;before andquot;);
try {
int i = 1/0;
System.out.print(andquot;try andquot;);
} catch(Exception e) {
System.out.print(andquot;catch andquot;);
throw e;
} finally {
System.out.print(andquot;finally andquot;);
}
System.out.print(andquot;after andquot;);
}
What is the result when infected() is invoked?
A. before try catch finally after
B. before catch finally after
C. before catch after
D. before catch finally
E. before catch
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose Lead 4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-804 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.

New Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-804 dumps pdf practice files free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Oracle Java and Middleware https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-804.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Z0-804 exam test, and to get certified by Oracle Java and Middleware. It is the best choice for you to pass Oracle 1Z0-804 exam.

Latest Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-804 dumps vce youtube demo: