[Latest Dumps] High Quality Polycom Certification 1K0-001 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Free Try Update Youtube (Q1-Q30)

1K0-001 exam, Polycom , , , , 0 Comments

Prepare for Polycom 1K0-001 exam with latest Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass. Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 1K0-001 questions that you need to know. “Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)” is the name of Polycom Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/1K0-001.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Polycom exam. Useful Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. It is the best choice for you to pass Polycom 1K0-001 exam.

Latest Polycom 1K0-001 dumps pdf resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ntbWuCpB5yb9Wm6zR4wejfLF4wWSg35y

Latest Lpi 101-400 dumps pdf resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMWROX3VVYWYydzg

High Quality Polycom Certification 1K0-001 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
What are two Visualization Manager (DMA) servers connected via a crossover cable called?
A. Redundant node
B. Supercluster
C. Redundant pair
D. Cluster
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are trying to dial into a Virtualization Manager (DMA) conference room at 1024kbps, but the line rate keeps dropping to 512kbps, Select the best two DMA troubleshooting steps for this issue:
A. Check that there are video resources
B. If using a custom template, check the line rate of the template
C. Check that ISDN/PSTN dial-in is checked
D. If using an MCU profile, check the line rate of the conference profile on the MCU
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
A customer would like to configure an RMX recording link; select the best two options for how they would do this:
A. Configure the RMX only
B. Configure the RSS only
C. Configure neither RMX or RSS
D. Configure both RMX and RSS if a custom VRR is required
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
H.239 enables us to:
A. hear participant audio in a videoconference
B. share content in a videoconference
C. see participant video in a videoconference
D. share content, but only with other Polycom systems
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Where can you customize the DTMF codes used by the RMX?
A. Entry Queue
B. Conference Profile
C. Meeting Room
D. IVR Service
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) Active Directory integration is possible with which two of these options?
A. Security Groups with Universal scope
B. Security Groups with Global scope
C. Distribution Groups with Universal scope
D. Distribution Groups with Global scope
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
Which RMX restore option will retain the IP addressing and activation keys? 1K0-001 dumps
A. Standard
B. Comprehensive
C. Quick
D. Offline
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
When scheduling with an RMX, an RMX registration entry must be added. Which two of the following must be added to the Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) for this to work?
A. RMX user name
B. RMX display name
C. RMX password
D. RMX signaling IP address
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
You have plugged your HDX endpoint into a known-good network connection and powered it up. You try and dial another endpoint but the call fails. Select two possible causes:
A. You dial an E.164 alias but are not registered to a GK
B. You dial an E.164 alias and are registered to a GK
C. You dial an IP address and are not registered to a GK
D. You dial an IP address but are registered to a GK
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ease with which a solution can be expanded to meet further demand?
A. Virtualization
B. Scalability
C. Redundancy
D. Resiliency
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which Visualization Manager (DMA) function enables multiple MCUs to appear as one single resource available to the end user?
A. Resiliency
B. Redundancy
C. Virtualization
D. Scalability
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Ethernet fits in the TCP/IP model under which layer?
A. Link (Network Access)
B. Application
C. Transport
D. Internet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
When making a call using AES encryption, which of the two following options will allow the far end HDX to connect?
A. Off
B. Required for All Calls
C. AES
D. When Available
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
What is the best way to power down an HDX endpoint?
A. Using the on/off button on the rear panel
B. Unplug the power
C. Using the browser interface
D. Using the power button
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A digital signal can be enhanced to help it go further using a device called a:
A. switch
B. repeater
C. speaker
D. router
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
What is the file type used by the HDX endpoint when performing a software update?
A. .pup
B. .exe
C. .bin
D. .iso
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function will stop any more calls starting on an MCU without disconnecting any existing calls?
A. Busy Out
B. Quarantine
C. Block
D. Stop Using
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which Visualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the capability of distributing workload amongst multiple MCUs?
A. Resiliency
B. Load-balancing
C. Redundancy
D. Scalability
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
How is the volume level of the RMX IVR configured?
A. System Flags
B. Conference Profile
C. IVR Properties
D. It cannot be modified
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You would like to confirm that an endpoint is registered to the Virtualization Manager (DMA) gatekeeper. 1K0-001 dumps Select the option which best describes how you can do this:
A. Try a test call using an E.164 alias
B. Any/all of these
C. Check the End points menu on the DMA
D. Check the gatekeeper status of the endpoint
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
How do you manually assign a Virtualization Manager (DMA) conference room?
A. In the Conference Manager settings
B. In the DMA configuration
C. In the MCU configuration
D. In the User configuration
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
When connecting a new MCU to a Virtualization Manager (DMA) or Converged Management Application (CMA) for the first time, which of the following is automatically created?
A. Prefix
B. MCU Pool
C. Conference Room
D. Template
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which of the following is the default IP address used on a Virtualization Manager (DMA)?
A. 192.168.1.101
B. 192.168.1.1
C. 192.168.1.254
D. 192.168.1.20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
The Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) Site Statistics report is what?
A. configurable
B. exportable
C. able to show sites not configured in the Resource Manager
D. real-time only
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
A large corporate law firm would like to allow external access but are reluctant to make major changes to their firewall.
Which VBP implementation would work best?
A. TLS Traversal
B. ST-series
C. E-series
D. None
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
You try to dial into a RMX conference via the entry queue using a telephone and the call fails; select the two best options you would undertake to troubleshoot:
A. Check that some resources are allocated for voice calls
B. Check that the meeting room is working
C. Check that ISDN/PSTN calling is enabled within the entry queue
D. Check that the meeting room can support HD
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 27
Which of the following can only be changed using the HDX browser interface?
A. Home Screen button layout
B. Time and date
C. Audio settings
D. Camera settings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
To end an H.323 call, one endpoint sends a DISCONNECT message to the other. 1K0-001 dumps Then what happens?
A. a RELEASE, then a RELEASE COMPLETE tears down the call
B. a RELEASE tears down the call
C. a DISCONNECT RELEASE tears down the call
D. a CALL ENDING tears down the call
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ability to recover quickly from an interrupting event?
A. Scalability
B. Redundancy
C. Virtualization
D. Resiliency
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Your customer has asked if they should perform the CMA integration on their new Virtualization Manager (DMA), as they aren\’t sure what it does. How do you explain it?
A. The CMA integration allows the DMA to control the CMA site topology
B. The CMA integration allows the DMA to view and use the CMA site topology
C. The CMA integration allows the DMA to share Active Directory integration
D. There is no need to perform the CMA integration
Correct Answer: B

What Our Customers Are Saying:

1K0-001 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Polycom 1K0-001 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Polycom 1K0-001 exam easily at first try.
1K0-001 dumps
1K0-001 dumps
The best and most updated latest Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Polycom Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/1K0-001.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1K0-001 exam test, and to get certified by Polycom Polycom Certification, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps vce youtube: