Cisco ICND2 200-105 Exam questions and answers, 200-105 exam Practice Tests

200-105 exam, Cisco , , , , , 0 Comments

We share the latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 exam dumps for FREE! Cisco 200-105 PDF Online Download ensures true and effective!
We make 200-105 YouTube to help you watch the exercises online. If you would like to try passing the exam for the first time, we recommend that you: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html (Total questions:583 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-105 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K3EvLeAyVm8yee9CYt7372_gOOcuNM3m

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

200-105 ICND2 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-105-icnd2.html

Latest effective Cisco 200-105 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
About statement of HDLC IP address.
A. It is localy for the interface
B. It became default route after network reduce
C. It is in the same subnet address with other interfaces
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
What is the default VLAN on an access port?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 10
D. 1024
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)
A. It requires the use of ARP.
B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D. It routes over links rather than over networks.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 4
Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for IPv4 routing before you implement
OSPFv3?(Choose two)
A. configure an autonomous system number
B. configure a loopback interface
C. configure a router ID
D. Enable IPv6 on an interface
E. Enable IPv6 unicast routing
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 5
The company internetwork is subnetted using 29 bits. Which wildcard mask should be used to configure an extended
access list to permit or deny access to an entire subnetwork?
A. 255.255.255.224
B. 255.255.255.248
C. 0.0.0.224
D. 0.0.0.8
E. 0.0.0.7
F. 0.0.0.3
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 6
Which WAN topology provides a direct connection from each site to all other sites on the network?
A. single-homed
B. full mesh
C. point-to-point
D. hub-and-spoke
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
******* Voice dscp value ******* ?
A. Expedited Forwarding (EF), 46, 101110
B. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html
C. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Select and Place: lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -8Correct Answer: lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -8-1

 

QUESTION 9
Which two authentic methods are compatible with MLPPP on a serial Interface?(choose two)
A. PEAP
B. CHAP
C. TACACS+
D. PAP
E. LEAP
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. The show interfaces serial 0/1 command was issued on the R10-1 router. Based on the output
displayed which statement is correct? lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -10

A. The cable connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is a DTE cable.
B. The R10-1 router can ping the router interface connected to the serial 0/1 interface.
C. The clock rate used for interface serial 0/1 of the R10-1 router is 1,544,000 bits per second.
D. The CSU used with the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router has lost connection to the service provider.
E. The interface of the remote router connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is using the default serial
interface encapsulation.
Correct Answer: E
Cisco High-Level Data Link Controller (HDLC) is the Cisco proprietary protocol for Cisco HDLC is the default
encapsulation type for the serial interfaces.


QUESTION 11
What are three components that comprise the SNMP framework? (Choose three.)
A. MIB
B. agent
C. set
D. AES
E. supervisor
F. manager
Correct Answer: ABF


QUESTION 12
Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.)
A. 802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default.
B. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports.
C. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces.
D. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity.
E. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.
Correct Answer: ACE
CCNA Self-Study (ICND Exam): Extending Switched Networks with Virtual LANs
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=102157andseqNum=2


QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the CSMA components from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -13Correct Answer: lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -13-1

 

QUESTION 14
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -14Correct Answer: lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -14-1poison reverse: A router learns from its neighbor that a route is down and the router sends an update back to the
neighbor with an infinite metric to that routeLSA: The packets flooded when a topology change occurs, causing network
routers to update their topological databases and recalculate routes.
split horizon: This prevents sending information about a routeback out the same interface that originally learned about
the route holddown timer: For a given period, this causes the router to ignore any updates with poorer metrics to a lost
network.


QUESTION 15
For which two reasons might you choose chassis aggregation instead of stacking switches? (Choose two.)
A. to avoid the use of a centralized configuration manager
B. to avoid relying solely on Ethernet interfaces
C. to allow hot-swapping modules
D. to increase the number of devices in use
E. to increase the maximum port count
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 16
Which one of these is a valid HSRP Virtual Mac Address?
A. 0000.0C07.AC15
B. 0000.5E00.01A3
C. 0007.B400.AE01
D. 0007.5E00.B301
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 17
Which feature facilitate the tagging of a specific VLAN?
A. Routing
B. Hairpinning
C. Encapsulation
D. Switching
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 18
A router receives information about network 192.168.10.0/24 from multiple sources. What will the router consider the
most reliable information about the path to that network?
A. an OSPF update for network 192.168.0.0/16
B. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24
C. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24 with a local serial interface configured as the next hop
D. a RIP update for network 192.168.10.0/24
E. a directly connected interface with an address of 192.168.10.254/24
F. a default route with a next hop address of 192.168.10.1
Correct Answer: E
What Is Administrative Distance?
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094195.shtml Select the Best Path
Administrative distance is the first criterion that a router uses to determine which routing protocol to use if two protocols
provide route information for the same destination. Administrative distance is a measure of the trustworthiness of the
source of the routing information. Administrative distance has only local significance, and is not advertised in routing
updates. Note: The smaller the administrative distance value, the more reliable the protocol. For example, if a router
receives a route to a certain network from both Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) (default administrative distance – 110)
and Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (IGRP) (defaultadministrative distance – 100), the router chooses IGRP because
IGRP is more reliable. This means the router adds the IGRP version of the route to the routing table.lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -18

 

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and
host 2? (Choose two.)lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -19

A. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config-if)#
no shut down
B. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# no shut down Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1
Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10 Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0
Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.2 Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 20 Router(config-subif)# ip
address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0
C. Router(config)# router eigrp 100 Router(config-router)# network 192.168.10.0 Router(config-router)# network
192.168.20.0
D. Switch1(config)# vlan database Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server
E. Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk
F. Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1 Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1
Correct Answer: BE
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk815/technologies_configuration_example09186a00800 949fd.shtml
https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/servlet/JiveServlet/download/5669- 2461/Router%20on%20a%20Stick.pdf


QUESTION 20
Which HSRP Feature was new in HSRPv2 ?
A. Virtual MAC Address
B. Preemption
C. Tracking
D. VLAN Group Numbers that are greater than 255
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 21
What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose
three.)
A. CPU utilization
B. where Netflow data will be sent
C. number of devices exporting Netflow data
D. port availability
E. SNMP version
F. WAN encapsulation
Correct Answer: ABC
NetFlow has a reputation for increasing CPU utilization on your network devices. Cisco\\’s performance testing seems to
indicate that newer hardware can accommodate this load pretty well, but you will still want to check it out before you
turn
on the feature. Some symptoms of high CPU utilization are very large jitter and increased delay. Services running on the
device may also be affected.
Another thing to keep in mind is the amount of data you\\’re going to be sending across the network.
Depending on how much traffic you have and how you configure it, the traffic can be substantial. For example, you may
not want to send NetFlow data from a datacenter switch to a NetFlow collector on the other side of a small WAN circuit.
Also bear in mind that the flows from aggregating large numbers of devices can add up.
http://searchenterprisewan.techtarget.com/tip/How-the-NetFlow-protocol-monitors-your-WAN


QUESTION 22
Which protocol supports sharing the VLAN configuration between two or more switches?
A. multicast
B. STP
C. VTP
D. split-horizon
Correct Answer: C
“VTP allows a network manager to configure a switch so that it will propagate VLAN configurations to other switches in
the network” VTP minimizes misconfigurations and configuration inconsistencies that can cause problems, such as duplicate VLAN names or incorrect VLAN-type specifications. VTP helps you simplify management of the VLAN
database across multiple switches. VTP is a Cisco-proprietary protocol and is available on most of the Cisco switches.


QUESTION 23
Which feature can you use to restrict SNMP queries to a specific OID tree?
A. a server group
B. a view record
C. a community
D. an access group
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. To what does the 128 refer in the router output O 168.12.240/30 [110/128] via
192.168.12.233,00:35:36, Serial 0?lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -24A. OSPF cost
B. OSPF priority
C. OSPF hop count
D. OSPF ID number
E. OSPF administrative distance
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 25
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the STP features from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -25Correct Answer: lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -25-1

 

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. What can be concluded from the output of the debug command?
Border# debug ip ospf eventsOSPF events debugging is onBorder# *Nov 4 03:49:37477: OSPF: Rev hello from
10.10.3.3 area 0 from Serial0/3 192.168.255.18*Nov 4 03:49:37.481: OSPF: End of hello processing*Nov 4 03:49:37.641: OSPF: Rev hello from 10.10.1.1 area 0 from Serial0/1 192.168.255.22“Nov 4 03:49:37.645: OSPF:
Mismatched hello parameters from 192.168.255.22*Nov 4 03:49:37.645: OSPF: Dead R 40 C 56, Hello R 10 C 14
A. The output represents normal OSPF operation.
B. The interfaces of two OSPF routers connected to the Border router are in the same subnet.
C. The OSPF router connected to interface Serial0/1 has NOT formed a neighbor relationship with the Border router.
D. A router is connected to interface Serial0/3 of the Border router. The OSPF router ID of the connected router is the IP
address of the connected interface.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 27
Which protocol is a Cisco proprietary implementation of STP?
A. CST
B. RSTP
C. MSTP
D. PVST+
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 28
Which statement about access lists that are applied to an interface is true?
A. You can place as many access lists as you want on any interface.
B. You can apply only one access list on any interface.
C. You can configure one access list, per direction, per Layer 3 protocol.
D. You can apply multiple access lists with the same protocol or in different directions.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 29
What are two benefits of using NAT? (Choose two.)
A. NAT facilitates end-to-end communication when IPsec is enabled.
B. NAT eliminates the need to re-address all hosts that require external access.
C. NAT conserves addresses through host MAC-level multiplexing.
D. Dynamic NAT facilitates connections from the outside of the network.
E. NAT accelerates the routing process because no modifications are made on the packets.
F. NAT protects network security because private networks are not advertised.
Correct Answer: BF


QUESTION 30
Assuming the default switch configuration, which VLAN range can be added, modified, and removed on a Cisco
switch?
A. 1 through 1001
B. 2 through 1001
C. 1 through 1002
D. 2 through 1005
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 31
A router has been configured to provide the nine users on the branch office LAN with Internet access, as shown in the
diagram. It is found that some of the users on the LAN cannot reach the Internet. Based on the topology and router
output shown, which command should be issued on the router to correct the problem? lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -31A. Branch(config-if)# no shutdown
B. Branch(config-if)# duplex full
C. Branch(config-if)# no keepalive
D. Branch(config-if)# ip address 192.168.10.30 255.255.255.240
E. Branch(config-if)# bandwidth 100
F. Branch(config-if)# encapsulation 802.3
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 32
The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is
concern that a lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of examining the router
resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router OSPF priorities are at the default and the router IDs are
shown with each router. Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.)
A. Corp-1
B. Corp-2
C. Corp-3
D. Corp-4
E. Branch-1
F. Branch-2
Correct Answer: DF
There are 2 segments on the topology above which are separated by Corp-3 router.
Each segment will have a DR so we have 2 DRs.
To select which router will become DR they will compare their router-IDs. The router with highest (best) router-ID will
become DR. The router-ID is chosen in the order below:
The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface. If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP
address of all active router\\’s physical interfaces will be chosen. In this question, the IP addresses of loopback
interfaces
are not mentioned so we will consider IP addresses of all active router\\’s physical interfaces. Router Corp-4
(10.1.40.40) and Branch-2 (10.2.20.20) have highest “active” IP addresses so they will become DRs.


QUESTION 33
What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets
B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality
C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network
D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm
E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network
Correct Answer: BD
Link State routing protocols, such as OSPF and IS-IS, converge more quickly than their distance vector routing
protocols such as RIPv1, RIPv2, EIGRP and so on, throught the use of flooding and triggered updates. In link state
protocols, changes are flooded immediatedly and computed in parallel. Triggered updates improve convergence time by
requiring routers to send an update message immediately upon learning of a route change. These updates are triggered
by some event, such as a new link becoming available oor an existing link failing. The main drawbacks to link state
routing protocols are the amount of CPU overhead involved in calculating route changes and memory resources that are
required to store neighbor tables, route tables and a complete topology table.
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=24090andseqNum=4


QUESTION 34
Which IPv6 address is valid?
A. 2001:0db8:0000:130F:0000:0000:08GC:140B
B. 2001:0db8:0:130H::87C:140B
C. 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B
D. 2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 35
Which feature can you implement to reserve bandwidth for voip calls across the call path?
A. PQ
B. Round Robin
C. CBWFQ
D. RSPV
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 36
Which value can you modify to configure a specific interface as the preferred forwarding interface?
A. the VLAN priority
B. the hello time
C. the port priority
D. the interface number
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. What is the cause of the Syslog output messages?lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -37A. The EIGRP neighbor on Fa0/1 went down due to a failed link.
B. The EIGRP neighbor connected to Fa0/1 is participating in a different EIGRP process, causing the adjacency to go
down.
C. A shut command was executed on interface Fa0/1, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go down.
D. Interface Fa0/1 has become error disabled, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go down.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 38
What command can you enter to assign an interface to the default VLAN?
A. Switch(config-if)# switchport access vlan 1
B. Switch(config-jf)# switchport trunk native vlan 1
C. Switch(config-if)# vlan 1
D. Switch(config)# int vlan 1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 39
Hotspot QandA If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a
connection to be established with the MidEast router?lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -39 lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -39-1 lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -39-2

A. No password is required.
B. Enable
C. Secret
D. Telnet
E. Console
Correct Answer: B
In the diagram, DeepSouth is connected to Dubai\\’s S1/2 interface and is configured as follows: Interface Serial1/2 IP
address 192.168.0.5 255.255.255.252 Encapsulalation PPP ; Encapsulation for this interface is PPP Check out the
following Cisco Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk713/tk507/technologies_configuration_example09186a00800
94333.shtml#configuringausernamedifferentfromtheroutersname Here is a snipit of an example: Network Diagram If
Router 1 initiates a call to Router 2, Router 2 would challenge Router 1, but Router 1 would not challenge Router 2. This
occurs because the ppp authentication chap callin command is configured on Router 1. This is an example of a
unidirectional authentication. In this setup, the ppp chap hostname alias-r1 command is configured on Router 1. Router
1 uses “alias-r1” as its hostname for CHAP authentication instead of “r1.” The Router 2 dialer map name should match
Router 1\\’s ppp chap hostname; otherwise, two B channels are established, one for each direction. lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps -39-3

 

QUESTION 40
How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the Routing table?
A. it discards the packet.
B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.
C. it routes the packet to the default route.
D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 200-105 YouTube videos:

Thank you for watching and learning! We help a lot of people improve their skills, easily pass exams, the latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 exam dumps and 200-105 PDF download online! If you want to get the full exam content,
please select: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html (Total questions:583 Q&A). Our Lead4pass promotion code is also shared below.

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-105 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K3EvLeAyVm8yee9CYt7372_gOOcuNM3m

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 15% Off

Lead4pass 200-105 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps (Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621D exam dumps help you improve your skills