Cisco ICND1 100-105 Exam questions and answers, 100-105 exam Practice Tests

100-105 exam, Cisco , , , , 0 Comments

We share the latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 exam dumps for FREE! Cisco 100-105 PDF Online Download ensures true and effective!
We make 100-105 YouTube to help you watch the exercises online. If you would like to try passing the exam for the first time,
we recommend that you: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html (Total questions:660 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 100-105 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dRRETElERq8DLJ-P2tVw4L2yskY66gKb

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

100-105 ICND1 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/100-105-icnd1.html

Latest effective Cisco 100-105 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information that is displayed by the show cdp
neighbors command operate?
A. application
B. transport
C. network
D. physical
E. data link
Correct Answer: E
CDP is a device discovery protocol that runs over Layer 2 (the data link layer) on all Cisco- manufactured devices
(routers, bridges, access servers, and switches) and allows network management applications to discover Cisco
devices that are neighbors of already known devices. With CDP, network management applications can learn the device
type and the Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) agent address of neighboring devices running lower-layer,
transparent protocols.

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -2Mary is sending an instant message to Robert. The message will be broken into a series of packets that will traverse all
network devices. What addresses will populate these packets as they are forwarded from Router1 to Router2? lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -2-1A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: B
The Source and Destination IP address is not going to change. Host 1 IP address will stay as being the source IP and
the Host 2 IP address will stay the destination IP address. Those two are not going to change. For the MAC address it is
going to change each time it goes from one hope to another. (Except switches… they don\\’t change anything) Frame
leaving HOST 1 is going to have a source MAC of Host 1 and a destination MAC of Router1. Router 1 is going to strip
that info off and then will make the source MAC address of Router1\\’s exiting interface, and making Router2\\’s
interface as the destination MAC address. Then the same will happen… Router2 is going to change the
source/destination info to the source MAC being the Router2 interface that it is going out, and the destination will be
Host2\\’s MAC address.

QUESTION 3
Latest 100-105 Dumps | 100-105 VCE Dumps | 100-105 Braindumps 3 / 26https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 100-105 PDF and VCE dumps Download
Lab Simulation – CLI Configuration
To configure the router(Gotha) click on the console host icon that is connected to a router by a serial console
cable(shown in the diagram as a dashed black line).
You can click on the buttons below to view the different windows.
Each of the windows can be minimized by clicking on the [-]. You can also reposition a window by dragging it by the title
bar.
The “tab” key and most commands that use the “Control” or “Escape” keys are not supported and are not necessary to
complete this simulation. The help command does not display all commands of the help system.
Central Florida Widgets recently installed a new router in theire Gotha office. Complete the network installaiton by
performing the initial router configurations and configuring RIPv2 routing using the router command line interface (CLI)
on the Gotha router.
Configure the router per the following requirements:
Name of the router is Gotha Enable-secret password is mi222ke The password to access user EXEC mode using the
console is G8tors1 The password to allow telnet access to the router is dun63lap IPv4 addresses must be configured as
follows:
Ethernet network 209.165.201.0/27 – router has fourth assignable host address in subnet.
Serial network is 192.0.2.176/28 – router has last assignable host address in the subnet. Interfaces should be enabled.
Routing protocol is RIPv2lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -3Attention:
In practical examinations, please note the following, the actual information will prevail.
1.Name of the router is xxx
2.Enable. secret password is xxx
3.Password In access user EXEC mode using the console is xxx
4.The password to allow telnet access to the router is xxx
5.IP information
Correct Answer: explanation
Router>enable Router#config terminal Router(config)#hostname Gotha
2) Enable-secret password (cisco10):
Gotha(config)#enable secret mi222ke
3) Set the console password to G8tors1:
Gotha(config)#line console 0 Gotha(config-line)#password G8tors1 Gotha(config-line)#login Gotha(config-line)#exit 4)
Set the Telnet password to dun63lap:
Gotha(config)#line vty 0 4 Gotha(config-line)#password dun63lap Gotha(config-line)#login Gotha(config-line)#exit
5) Configure Ethernet interface (on the right) of router Gotha: Ethernet network 209.165.201.0 /27 – Router has the
fourth assignable host address in subnet. Ethernet Interface on router R2 is Fast Ethernet 0/0 as per the exhibit First we
need to identify the subnet mask Network: 209.165.201.0 /27 Subnet mask: /27: 27 bits = 8 + 8 + 8 + 3
=8(bits).8(bits).8(bits) .11100000 (3bits) =255.255.255.11100000 =11100000 = 128+64+32+0+0+0+0+0 = 224 Subnet
mask: 255.255.255.224 Different subnet networks and there valid first and last assignable host address range for above
subnet mask are Subnet Networks :::::: Valid Host address range :::::: Broadcast address
209.165.201.0 :::::: 209.165.201.1 – 209.165.201.30 ::::: 209.165.201.31
209.165.201.32 :::::: 209.165.201.33 – 209.165.201.62 ::::: 209.165.201.63
209.165.201.64 :::::: 209.165.201.65 – 209.165.201.94 :::::: 209.165.201.95
209.165.201.96 :::::: 209.165.201.97 – 209.165.201.126 :::::: 209.165.201.127
209.165.201.128 :::::: 209.165.201.129 – 209.165.201.158 :::::: 209.165.201.159
209.165.201.160 :::::: 209.165.201.161 – 209.165.201.190 :::::: 209.165.201.191
209.165.201.192 :::::: 209.165.201.193 – 209.165.201.222 :::::: 209.165.201.223
209.165.201.224 :::::: 209.165.201.225 – 209.165.201.254 :::::: 209.165.201.255 Use above table information for
network 209.165.201.0 /27 to identify First assignable host address: 209.165.201.1 Last assignable host address:
209.165.201.30 Fourth assignable host address: 209.165.201.4
Assign the fourth assignable host address to Fa0/0 interface of Gotha router:
Gotha(config)#interface Fa0/0 Gotha(config-if)#ip address 209.165.201.4 255.255.255.224 Gotha(config-if)#no
shutdown Gotha(config-if)#exit
6) Configure Serial interface (on the left) of router Gotha: Serial Network is 192.0.2.176 /28 – Router has the last
assignable host address in subnet. Serial Interface on R2 is Serial 0/0/0 as per the exhibit First we need to identify thesubnet mask Network: 192.0.2.176 /28 Subnet mask: /28: 28bits = 8bits+8bits+8bits+4bits =8(bits).8(bits).8(bits)
.11110000 (4bits) =255.255.255.11100000 =11100000 = 128+64+32+16+0+0+0+0 = 240 Subnet mask:
255.255.255.240 Different subnet networks and there valid first and last assignable host address range for above
subnet mask are Subnet Networks ::::: Valid Host address ::::::::::: Broadcast address
192.0.2.0 :::::: 192.0.2.1 – 192.0.2.14 ::::::: 192.0.2.15
192.0.2.16 ::::::: 192.0.2.17 – 192.0.2.30 ::::::: 192.0.2.31
192.0.2.32 :::::::: 192.0.2.33 – 192.0.2.46 :::::: 192.0.2.47
192.0.2.48 :::::: 192.0.2.49 – 192.0.2.62 ::::::: 192.0.2.64
192.0.2.64 ::::::: 192.0.2.65 – 192.0.2.78 ::::::: 192.0.2.79
192.0.2.80 :::::::: 192.0.2.81 – 192.0.2.94 :::::: 192.0.2.95
192.0.2.96 :::::: 192.0.2.97 – 192.0.2.110 ::::::: 192.0.2.111
192.0.2.112 ::::::: 192.0.2.113 – 192.0.2.126 ::::::: 192.0.2.127
192.0.2.128 :::::::: 192.0.2.129 – 192.0.2.142 :::::: 192.0.2.143
192.0.2.144 :::::: 192.0.2.145 – 192.0.2.158 ::::::: 192.0.2.159
192.0.2.160 ::::::: 192.0.2.161 – 192.0.2.174 ::::::: 192.0.2.175
192.0.2.176 :::::::: 192.0.2.177 – 192.0.2.190 :::::: 192.0.2.191 and so on …. Use above table information for network
192.0.2.176 /28 to identify First assignable host address: 192.0.2.177 Last assignable host address: 192.0.2.190 We
need to configure Last assignable host address (192.0.2.190) on serial 0/0/0 using the subnet mask 255.255.255.240
Assign the last assignable host address to S0/0/0 interface of Gotha router:
Gotha(config)#interface S0/0/0 (or use interface S0/0 if not successful) Gotha(config-if)#ip address 192.0.2.190
255.255.255.240 Gotha(config-if)#no shutdown Gotha(config-if)#exit
7) Configure RIP v2 routing protocol:
Gotha(config)#router rip Gotha(config-router)#version 2 Gotha(config-router)#network 209.165.201.0 Gotha(config-
router)#network 192.0.2.176 Gotha(config-router)#end
Save the configuration:
Gotha#copy running-config startup-config
Finally, you should use the ping command to verify all are working properly!

QUESTION 4
Which statement describes the effect of the exec-timeout 30 command?
A. The router maintains a user session indefinitely after it is active for 30 seconds.
B. The router disconnects the user session if it is inactive for 30 minutes.C. The router maintains a user session indefinitely after it is active for 30 minutes.
D. The router disconnects a user session if it is inactive for 30 seconds.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which IPV6 feature is supported in IPV4 but is not commonly used?
A. unicast
B. multicast
C. anycast
D. broadcast
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -6Pierre has just installed the mail server and Switch2. For security reasons UDP packets are not permitted outbound on
the Fa0/1 router interface. Pierre is now at his workstation testing the new installation and is not able to establish SMTP
communication to the mail server.
What is the most likely cause for lack of communication between Pierre\\’s workstation and the mail server?
A. The crossover cable should be a straight-through cable.
B. UDP is blocked coming out of the Fa0/1 interface on the router.
C. The server should be directly connected to the router.
D. The IP addresses are all on the same network. No router is required.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which statement about recovering a password on a cisco router is true ?
A. it requires physical access to the router
B. the default reset password is cisco
C. a factory reset is required if you forget the password
D. it requires a secure SSL/VPN connection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An administrator has connected devices to a switch and, for security reasons, wants the dynamically learned MAC
addresses from the address table added to the running configuration. What must be done to accomplish this?
A. Enable port security and use the keyword sticky.
B. Set the switchport mode to trunk and save the running configuration.
C. Use the switchport protected command to have the MAC addresses added to the configuration.
D. Use the no switchport port-security command to allow MAC addresses to be added to the configuration.
Correct Answer: A
One can configure MAC addresses to be sticky. These can be dynamically learned or manually configured, stored in the
address table, and added to the running configuration. If these addresses are saved in the configuration file, the
interface does not need to dynamically relearn them when the switch restarts, hence enabling security as desired.

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. The network is converged.After link-state advertisements are received from Router_A, what
information will Router_E contain in its routing table for the subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96?lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -9A. 208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, FastEthemet0/0 208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10,
00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
B. 208.149.23.64[110/1] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/3] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:16,
FastEthemet0/0
C. 208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:16,
Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
D. 208.149.23.64[110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/3] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:16,
Serial1/0
Correct Answer: A
Router_E learns two subnets subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96 via Router_A through FastEthernet interface.
The interface cost is calculated with the formula 108 / Bandwidth. For FastEthernet it is 108 / 100 Mbps = 108 /
100,000,000 = 1. Therefore the cost is 12 (learned from Router_A) + 1 = 13 for both subnets ->
The cost through T1 link is much higher than through T3 link (T1 cost = 108 / 1.544 Mbps = 64; T3 cost = 108 / 45 Mbps
= 2) so surely OSPF will choose the path through T3 link -> Router_E will choose the path from Router_A through
FastEthernet0/0, not Serial1/0. In fact, we can quickly eliminate answers B, C and D because they contain at least one
subnet learned from Serial1/0 -> they are surely incorrect.

QUESTION 10
Which method does a connected trunk port use to tag VLAN traffic?
A. IEEE 802 1w
B. IEEE 802 1D
C. IEEE 802 1Q
D. IEEE 802 1p
Correct Answer: C
IEEE 802.1Q is the networking standard that supports virtual LANs (VLANs) on an Ethernet network. When a frame
enters the VLAN-aware portion of the network (a trunk link, for example), a VLAN ID tag is added to represent the VLAN
membership of that frame. The picture below shows how VLAN tag is added and removed while going through the
network. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/8021q/17056-741-4.html

QUESTION 11
If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?
A. 0-4
B. 0-5
C. 0-6
D. 0-2
E. 0-1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which statements is true about Router on Stick?
A. When a router have multiple subnets on a single physical link.
B. When a router have single subnet on multiple physical links.
C. When a router have multiple interface on single physical links.
D. When a router have single interface on multiple physical links
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
The OSPF Hello protocol performs which of the following tasks? (Choose two.)
A. It provides dynamic neighbor discovery.
B. It detects unreachable neighbors in 90 second intervals.
C. It maintains neighbor relationships.
D. It negotiates correctness parameters between neighboring interfaces
E. It uses timers to elect the router with the fastest links as the designated router.
F. It broadcasts hello packets throughout the internetwork to discover all routers that are running OSPF.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?
A. 0-4
B. 0-5
C. 0-6
D. 0-2
E. 0-1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What is the purpose of assigning an IP address to a switch?
A. provides local hosts with a default gateway address
B. allows remote management of the switch
C. allows the switch to respond to ARP requests between two hosts
D. ensures that hosts on the same LAN can communicate with each other
Correct Answer: B
Switch is a layer 2 device and doesn\\’t use network layer for packet forwarding. The IP address may be used only for
administrative purposes such as Telnet access or for network management purposes.

QUESTION 16
Which protocol provides best-effort delivery of user data in a network?
A. TCP
B. MAC
C. IP
D. ARP
E. SMTP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which two address are defined as private ip addresses ?
A. 192.169.32.10
B. 10.172.76.200
C. 172.15.2.250
D. 12.17.1.20
E. 172.31.255.100
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 18
Which of the following are types of flow control? (Choose three.)
A. buffering
B. cut-through
C. windowing
D. congestion avoidance
E. load balancing
Correct Answer: ACD
http://www.info-it.net/cisco/ccna/exam-tips/flow-control.php During Transfer of data, a high speed computer is
generating data traffic a lot faster than the network device can handle in transferring to destination, so single gateway or
destination device cannot handle much amount of traffic that is called “Congestion”. Buffering The Technie is used to
control the data transfer when we have congestion, when a network device receive a data it stores in memory section
and then transfer to next destination this process called “Buffering”. Windowing Whereas Windowing is used for flow
control by the Transport layer. Say the sender device is sending segments and the receiver device can accommodate
only a fixed number of segments before it can accept more, the two devices negotiate the window size during the
connection setup. This is done so that the sending device doesn\\’t overflow the receiving device\\’s buffer. Also the
receiving device can send a single acknowledgement for the segments it has received instead of sending an
acknowledgement after every segment received. Also, this window size is dynamic meaning, the devices can negotiate
and change the window size in the middle of a session. So if initially the window size is three and the receiving device
thinks that it can accept more number of segments in its buffer it can negotiate with the sending device and it increase it
to say 5 for example. Windowing is used only by TCP since UDP doesn\\’t use or allow flow control.

QUESTION 19
What is the best practice when assigning IP addresses in a small office of six hosts?
A. Use a DHCP server that is located at the headquarters.
B. Use a DHCP server that is located at the branch office.
C. Assign the addresses by using the local CDP protocol.
D. Assign the addresses statically on each node.
Correct Answer: D
Its best to use static addressing scheme where the number of systems is manageable rather than use dynamic protocol
as it is easy to operate and manage.

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. Why did the device return this message?lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -20A. The command requires additional options or parameters
B. There is no show command that starts with ru.
C. The command is being executed from the wrong router mode.
D. There is more than one show command that starts with the letters ru.
Correct Answer: D
Answer D is correct because when you type the incomplete command having more same more command same up to
types characters it shows display the ambiguous command error.

QUESTION 21
Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) is a routing protocol developed for Internet Protocol (IP) networks by the Interior
Gateway Protocol (IGP) working group of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF). What is the default administrative
distance of the OSPF routing protocol?
A. 90
B. 100
C. 110
D. 20
E. 130
F. 170
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Client A cannot reach client B by its hostname. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?
A. The connected router is using the default domain lookup configuration
B. The hostname for client B is missing from the connected router
C. A DNS server has been misconfigured
D. Telnet has been disabled on the connected router.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which two statements about floating static routes are true? (Choose two)
A. They are routes to the exact /32 destination address
B. They are used when a route to the destination network is missing
C. They have a higher administrative distance than the default static route administrative distance
D. They are used as back-up routes when the primary route goes down
E. They are dynamic routes that are learned from a server
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 24
Which of the following true about access point?
A. It used physically to connect network devices
B. It is used as a router
C. Provide full duplex communication
D. It is a layer 2 device used to extend the LAN coverage to wireless devicesCorrect Answer: D

QUESTION 25
What is the most efficient subnet mask for a point to point ipv6 connection?
A. /127
B. /128
C. /64
D. /48
E. /32
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which three statements about IPv6 address fd14:920b:f83d:4079::/64 are true? (Choose three)
A. The subnet ID is 14920bf83d
B. The subnet ID is 4079
C. The global ID is 14920bf83d
D. The address is a link-local address
E. The global ID is 4079
F. The address is a unique local address
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 27
Which two options are the best reasons to use an IPV4 private IP space?(choose two)
A. to enable intra-enterprise communication
B. to implement NAT
C. to connect applications
D. to conserve global address space
E. to manage routing overhead
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 28
Drag and Drop Question Move the protocol or service on the left to a situation on the right where it would be used. (Not
all options are used)
Select and Place: Select and Place: lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -28Correct Answer: lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -28-1+NAT: A PC with address 10.1.5.10 must access devices on the Internet.
+DHCP: Only routers and servers require static IP addresses. Easy IP administration is required.
+DNS: A PC only knows a server as MediaServer. IP needs to send data to that server.
+OSPF: A protocol is needed to replace current static routes with automatic route updates.

QUESTION 29
Which two statements about Cisco Discovery Protocol are true? (Choose two )
A. It is used to initiate a VTP server and client relationship.
B. It uses SNMP to share device information to an external server
C. It uses TLVs to share device information.
D. It runs on the data link layer only
E. It runs on the network layer and the data link layer.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 30
Which keyword in a NAT configuration enables the use of one outside IP address for multiple inside hosts?
A. source
B. static
C. pool
D. overload
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 31
Which statement describes the effect of the exec-timeout 30 command?
A. The router maintains a user session indefinitely after it is active for 30 seconds.
B. The router disconnects the user session if it is inactive for 30 minutes.
C. The router maintains a user session indefinitely after it is active for 30 minutes.
D. The router disconnects a user session if it is inactive for 30 seconds.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four.)
A. ::
B. ::192:168:0:1
C. 2000::
D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
Correct Answer: ABEF
http://www.intermapper.com/ipv6validator http://www.ripe.net/lir-services/new-lir/ipv6_reference_card.pdf lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -32

QUESTION 33
Click on the correct location or locations in the exhibit.lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -33 lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -33-1The hosts in the LAN are not able to connect to the Internet. Which commands will correct this issue? lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -33-2A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: C
Do a “show ip int brief” and you will see that Fa0/1 has an IP address assigned, but it is shut down. Router1(conf)#
interface s0/0 Router1(conf-if)# no shutdown User the “show ip interface brief” command From the output, we learn that
the status of Serial0/0 interface which connects to ISP router is currently “administratively down”. This status indicates
this interface is shutting down so we need to turn it on.

QUESTION 34lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -34 lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -34-1Hot Area:

lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -34-2

The IP address assigned to FA0/1 is 192.168.8.9/29, making 192.168.8.15 the broadcast address.

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the DNS lookup components from the left onto the correct functions on the right.
Select and Place:
Select and Place:lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -35Correct Answer: lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -35-1

QUESTION 36
Why a host uses DNS server?
A. DNS client request to server
B. To resolve IP to FQDN
C. To resolve FQDN to IP
D. Assign IP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Which router command will configure an interface with the IP address 10.10.80.1/19?
A. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1/19
B. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.0.0
C. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.0
D. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.224.0
E. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.240.0
F. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.240
Correct Answer: D
255.255.224 equal /19 in CIDR format hence the answer

QUESTION 38
If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?
A. 0-4
B. 0-5
C. 0-6
D. 0-2
E. 0-1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP
addresses?
A. NAT
B. NTP
C. RFC 1631
D. RFC 1918
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Refer to the topology and partial configurations shown in the exhibit. lead4pass 100-105 exam dumps -40

The network administrator has finished configuring the NewYork and Sydney routers and issues the command ping
Sydney from the NewYork router. The ping fails. What command or set of commands should the network administrator
issue to correct this problem?
A. Sydney(config)# interface s0/0 Sydney(config-if)# cdp enable
B. Sydney(config)# interface s0/0 Sydney(config-if)# no shut
C. Sydney(config)# line vty 0 4 Sydney(config)# login Sydney(config)# password Sydney
D. Sydney(config)# ip host Sydney 10.1.1.9
E. Sydney(config)# interface s0/0 Sydney(config-if)# ip address 10.1.1.5 255.255.255.252 NewYork(config)# ip host
Sydney 10.1.1.5
Correct Answer: E
The IP addresses on the two Serial interfaces of two routers are not in the same subnet so they could not recognize
each other and the ping failed. Therefore we must correct the IP address of one of the router so that they are in the
same subnet.

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 100-105 YouTube videos:

Thank you for watching and learning! We help a lot of people improve their skills, easily pass exams,the latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 exam dumps and 100-105 PDF download online! If you want to get the full exam content,
please select: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html (Total questions:660 Q&A). Our Lead4pass promotion code is also shared below.

[PDF] Free Cisco 100-105 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dRRETElERq8DLJ-P2tVw4L2yskY66gKb

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 15% Off

Lead4pass 210-060 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps (Cisco,microsoft,oracle,citrix,comptia…) The latest Cisco CCNA collaboration 210-060 exam dumps help you improve your skills