[Latest Dumps] 2018 Latest Oracle 1Z0-434 Dumps Exam Practice Files Update Free Shared Youtube (Q1-Q20)

1Z0-434 exam, Oracle , , , , 0 Comments

The best and most updated latest Oracle SOA Suite 12c Certified Implementation Specialist 1Z0-434 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. “Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials” is the name of Oracle SOA Suite 12c Certified Implementation Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-434.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. Helpful newest Oracle SOA Suite 12c Certified Implementation Specialist 1Z0-434 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. 100% success and guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-434 exam.

Google drive latest Oracle 1Z0-434 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OiHzStu8WRLmwxeVx3xBdBSBOpEllgYM

Google drive latest Oracle 1Z0-052 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14RMv5T8xcH6YcDAIhEejNWFGm5a4tIYj

2018 Latest Oracle 1Z0-434 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
In a BPEL model, what is the quickest way to implement a capability to skip rule execution if a particular condition holds?
A. Model a switch activity to conditionally execute the business rule component.
B. Use a skip condition on the business rule component.
C. Include an XPath expression in an annotation on the business rule component.
D. Use a correlation set on the business rule component.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have modeled a Composite X for which the following fault policy action has been configured for remote faults:
<Action id=”ora-retry”>
<retry>
<retryCount>2</retryCount>
<retryIntrval>2</retryIntrval>
<exponentialBackoff/>
</retry>
</Action>
At runtime, when a remote fault occurs on at outbound invoke, this ora-retry action is triggered. After the two configured retries are exhausted, which one occurs?
A. The transaction of Composite X rolls back.
B. The instance is marked “open.faulted” and is available for auto-recovery.
C. The instance is marked “closed.faulted” and is available for error recovery from Enterprise Manager where the user can choose actions on the instance such
as replay, rethrow, and abort.
D. The default retryFailureAction is initiated and it rethrows the error back to the caller service.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which tool would you use to enable more detailed logging of SOA components?
A. WebLogic Console
B. Enterprise Manager
C. BPM Workspace
D. WebLogic Diagnostics Framework (WLDF)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which expiration and escalation setting can be used to route a task a specified number of levels up a management chain if the assignee does not respond in a given time period?
A. Never expire
B. Expire after
C. Route to manager
D. Renew after
E. Escalate after
F. Management chain
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
How are task outcomes processed in BPEL process?
A. by using a condition (present in each path of the human task activity) in which you specify the outcome that causes a particular path to be followed
B. by using onMessage or pick activities that receive the outcome from the human workflow engine
C. with a Switch containing a case for each outcome of interest plus an optional otherwise case after the human task activity
D. with a Switch containing one case for each possible outcome after the human task activity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Given the following Oracle File Adapter configuration:
<adapter-config name=”ReadPlanBenefit” adapter=”File Adapter” wsdlLocation=”ReadPlanBenefit.wsdl” xmlns=http://platform.integration.oracle/blocks/adapter/fw/metadata> <connection-factory location=”eis/FileAdapter”/>
<endpoint-interaction portType=”SynchRead_ptt” operation=” SynchRead”> <interaction-spec className=”oracle.tip.adapter.file.outbound.FileReadInteraction.Spec”> <property name=”DeleteFile” value=”false”/>
<property name=”PhysicalDirectory” value=”/home/plan_benefit”/> <property name=”FileName” value=” plan_benefit.xml”/>
<property name=”PhysicalArchiveDirectory” value=”/home/plan_benefit/ archive/>
</interaction-spec>
</endpoint-interaction>
</adapter-config>
Which two statemnts are true? 1Z0-434 dumps
A. The actual source directory will be specified by a property in the composite.xml file.
B. Each file read will be moved to an archive directory after it is successfully processed.
C. This configuration can be used to create an outbound business service component.
D. This configuration can be used to create an inbound proxy service component.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
Composite X invokes an outbound DB adapter to write data to a database table. You have configured JCA retry at the binding component as follows:
<property name = “jca.retry.count” type=”xs:int” many=”false” override =”may”>2</property>
<property name = “jca.retry.interval” type=”xs:int” many=”false” override =”may”>2</property>
You have also modeled a fault policy to retry the invocation three times in case of remoteFault as follows:
<retryCount>3<retryCount>
<retryInterval>3<retryInterval>
What happens when the database that is being accessed by the above binding component goes down?
A. The invocation is retried for a total of two times every two seconds. Fault policy reties are ignored.
B. The invocation is retried for a total of six times every three seconds.
C. The invocation is retried for a total of six times every two seconds.
D. The fault policy retries occur within the JCA retries. So, two JCA retries are executed two seconds apart. Within each fault policy retry, two JCA retries are executed two seconds apart.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What does the Oracle B2B component do for an end-to-end EDI transaction?
A. EDI translation, validation, and transformation
B. only EDI translation and validation, but not transformation
C. only transformation, but not translation or validation
D. defines EDI documents, but does not do translation, validation, or transformation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You want to configure Oracle SOA Suite for Maximum Availability Architecture (MAA).
Which two activities must be completed?
A. Add managed servers to the domain configuration to support the Oracle SOA Suite cluster.
B. Run the Configuration Wizard on each server that will host Oracle SOA Suite managed servers.
C. Rework the Oracle SOA Suite domain configuration to use appropriate GridLink or multiple data sources.
D. Manually retarget the Oracle SOA Suite deployments to the newly created cluster.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about Complex Event Processing (CEP)?
A. It is a method to achieve the best outcome in a model where data is already stored in a relational database.
B. It is a technique used for querying data prior to it being stored within a database or without it ever being stored.
C. It is a highly efficient method of analyzing and processing streams of data.
D. It is a technique for rapidly storing large amounts of unstructured data.
E. It executes extremely complex queries against a database using a new query language.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which two statements are true about the role of a Continuous Query Language (CQL) processor in a Oracle Event Processing application?
A. It primarily executes SQL statements against the database.
B. It can be used to filter, aggregate, and correlate events in memory and can integrate with Coherence, NoSQL, and HDFS.
C. It invokes human workflows to deal with exception handing.
D. It can perform spatial queries as well as complex
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Which statement is false about debugging SOA composites?
A. You can run the debugger in Oracle Enterprise Manager Fusion Middleware Control.
B. You can debug on local as well as on remote servers.
C. Breakpoints are the intentional pausing locations in a SOA composite application that you set for debugging purposes.
D. If the composite is not already deployed in the current JDeveloper session, then JDeveloper will redeploy it.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which three design considerations apply to an if-then rule?
A. A rule function can be called.
B. Aggregations such as count, max, and average can be used.
C. A while loop can be employed.
D. Fact object structures can be changed.
E. A BPEL scope variable can be defined.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 14
Which statement accurately describes event-driven architecture?
A. It is a design approach that fosters creation of distinct pieces of software where each piece is a self- contained unit of functionality.
B. It is a programing paradigm that views processing as evaluation of functions without regard for application state.
C. it is a style of building software that specifies logic without describing its control flow.
D. It is an approach focusing on the production, detection, and consumption of potentially significant state changes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which statement is correct about how if-then rules are processed during an inferencing session?
A. Rules are evaluated in the order in which they were added to the ruleset.
B. A particular rule can be fired only once in an inferencing session.
C. The effective date set for a rule can take it out of consideration for evaluation.
D. A priority setting of 1 will cause the rule to fire during each inferencing session.
E. Rules with multiple IF conditions receive higher priority during evaluation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which dashboard should you use to gauge the overall efficiency of a user for a specific process?
A. workload per process on a standard dashboard
B. workload per participant on a standard dashboard
C. performance per participant on a standard dashboard
D. a custom dashboard
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which challenge presented by heterogeneous IT architectures does the Oracle Service Bus transport abstraction comprehensively address? 1Z0-434 dumps
A. tightly coupled business services integration due to complex and hardwired connections
B. difficulty managing deployed services due to disparate protocols and applications involved
C. inherent replication of transport, transformation, security and routing details
D. exponential redevelopment and redeployment efforts when service endpoint interfaces change
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which two are features of Event Delivery Network (EDN)?
A. JMS-based point-to-point architecture that is based on queues.
B. JMS-based publish/subscribe architecture that is based on topics.
C. support for Oracle AQ as a provider
D. separately installable to allow for flexible deployment
E. support for durable subscriptions so that, in order to receive events, the subscriber need not be running
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Which statement is true about how BPEL Process Manager handles the For Each activity?
A. The counter variable of the For Each activity is global, so any change to it in the enclosed scope activity is retained and that change can impact the next iteration.
B. The For Each activity executes a contained scope activity N times, where N is the final counter value minus the starting counter value.
C. The For Each activity waits for the execution to finish for all the branches specified when the completion condition is specified and evaluated to true.
D. The counter variable of a For Each activity is local to the enclosed scope activity, so a change to it outside the scope of the For Each, does not impact the next iteration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
For each three items can you create tests by using the Service Component Architecture (SCA) test framework?
A. Reference binding components
B. Service components such as a Mediator
C. Wires
D. Invoke activities in a BPEL process
E. Composite sensors
Correct Answer: BCE

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Z0-434 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass
1Z0-434 dumps

Why Select Lead 4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Oracle 1Z0-434 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Oracle 1Z0-434 exam easily at first try.
1Z0-434 dumps
Useful Oracle SOA Suite 12c Certified Implementation Specialist 1Z0-434 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. New Oracle SOA Suite 12c Certified Implementation Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-434.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Z0-434 exam test, and to get certified by Oracle Oracle SOA Suite 12c Certified Implementation Specialist.

High quality Oracle SOA Suite 12c Certified Implementation Specialist 1Z0-434 dumps vce youtube: