[Latest Dumps] 100% Pass Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube Free Demo (Q1-Q30)

1Z0-808 exam, Oracle , , , , 0 Comments

New Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 1Z0-808 questions that you need to know. “Java SE 8 Programmer I” is the name of Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-808.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. Useful Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. 100% pass guarantee.

Latest Oracle 1Z0-808 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdkpQV3IyYS1xdWc

Latest Oracle 1Z0-803 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcHJhRmRjQlBvWjg

Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Given the class definitions:
And the code fragment of the main() method,
What is the result?
A. Java Java Java
B. Java Jeve va
C. Java Jeve ve
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Given:
What is the result?
A. 10 20 30 40
B. 0 0 30 40
C. Compilation fails
D. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Given:
public class Test {
static boolean bVar;
public static void main(String[] args) {
boolean bVar1 = true;
int count =8;
do {
System.out.println(andquot;Hello Java! andquot; +count);
if (count andgt;= 7) {
bVar1 = false;
}
} while (bVar != bVar1 andamp;andamp; count andgt; 4);
count -= 2;
}
}
What is the result?
A. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6 Hello Java! 4
B. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6
C. Hello Java! 8
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
String[] cartoons = {andquot;tomandquot;,andquot;jerryandquot;,andquot;mickyandquot;,andquot;tomandquot;};
int counter =0;
if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[0])) {
counter++;
} else if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[1])) {
counter++;
} else if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[2])) {
counter++;
} else if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[3])) {
counter++;
}
System.out.print(counter);
What is the result?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 0
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Given:
What is the result?
A. 10 : 22 : 20
B. 10 : 22 : 22
C. 10 : 22 : 6
D. 10 : 30 : 6
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:
public class ForTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int[] array = {1, 2, 3};
for ( foo ) {
}
1Z0-808 dumps
Which three code fragments, when replaced individually for foo, enables the program to compile?
A. int i : array
B. int i = 0; i andlt; 1;
C. ; ;
D. ; i andlt; 1; i++
E. i = 0; iandlt;1;
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 7
Given:
A. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 125
B. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
C. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 100
D. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Given:
Which code fragment should you use at line n1 to instantiate the dvd object successfully?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment
Which code fragments, inserted independently, enable the code compile?
A. t.fvar = 200;
B. cvar = 400;
C. fvar = 200; cvar = 400;
D. this.fvar = 200; this.cvar = 400;
E. t.fvar = 200; Test2.cvar = 400;
F. this.fvar = 200; Test2.cvar = 400;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Given:
interface Pet { }
class Dog implements Pet { }
public class Beagle extends Dog{ }
Which three are valid?
A. Pet a = new Dog();
B. Pet b = new Pet();
C. Dog f = new Pet();
D. Dog d = new Beagle();
E. Pet e = new Beagle();
F. Beagle c = new Dog();
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 11
Which two are benefits of polymorphism?
A. Faster code at runtime
B. More efficient code at runtime
C. More dynamic code at runtime
D. More flexible and reusable code
E. Code that is protected from extension by other classes
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
Which three statements are benefits of encapsulation?
A. Allows a class implementation to change without changing t he clients
B. Protects confidential data from leaking out of the objects
C. Prevents code from causing exceptions
D. Enables the class implementation to protect its invariants
E. Permits classes to be combined into the same package
F. Enables multiple instances of the same class to be created safely
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 13
Given the code fragment:
Which two modifications, when made independently, enable the code to print joe:true: 100.0?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Given:
What is the result?
A. 3 4 5 6
B. 3 4 3 6
C. 5 4 5 6
D. 3 6 4 6
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Given:
class MarksOutOfBoundsException extends IndexOutOfBoundsException { }
public class GradingProcess {
void verify(int marks) throws IndexOutOfBoundsException {
if (marks andgt; 100) {
throw new MarksOutOfBoundsException();
}
if (marks andgt; 50) {
System.out.print(andquot;Passandquot;);
} else {
System.out.print(andquot;Failandquot;);
}
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
int marks = Integer.parseInt(args[2]);
try {
new GradingProcess().verify(marks));
} catch(Exception e) {
System.out.print(e.getClass());
}
}
}
And the command line invocation:
Java grading process 89 50 104
What is the result?
A. Pass
B. Fail
C. Class MarketOutOfBoundsException
D. Class IndexOutOfBoundsException
E. Class Exception
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment:
Which three code fragments can be independently inserted at line nl to enable the code to print one?
A. Byte x = 1;
B. short x = 1;
C. String x = andquot;1andquot;;
D. Long x = 1;
E. Double x = 1;
F. Integer x = new Integer (andquot;1andquot;);
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 17
Given:
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails
B. The code compiles, but does not execute.
C. Paildrome
D. Wow
E. Mom
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Given the code fragment:
What is the result?
A. May 04, 2014T00:00:00.000
B. 2014-05-04T00:00: 00. 000
C. 5/4/14T00:00:00.000
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are asked to develop a program for a shopping application, and you are given the following information:
The application must contain the classes Toy, EduToy, and consToy. The Toy class is the superclass of the other two classes. The int caicuiatePrice (Toy t) method calculates the price of a toy. The void printToy (Toy t) method prints the details of a toy. 1Z0-808 dumps
Which definition of the Toy class adds a valid layer of abstraction to the class hierarchy?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Given the code format: Which code fragment must be inserted at line 6 to enable the code to compile?
A. DBConfiguration f; return f;
B. Return DBConfiguration;
C. Return new DBConfiguration;
D. Retutn 0;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Given the following class declarations:
public abstract class Animal public interface Hunter public class Cat extends Animal implements Hunter public class Tiger extends Cat
Which answer fails to compile?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 22
Given:
What is the result?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Given:
public class Test1 {
static void doubling (Integer ref, int pv) {
ref =20;
pv = 20;
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
Integer iObj = new Integer(10);
int iVar = 10;
doubling(iObj++, iVar++);
System.out.println(iObj+ andquot;, andquot;+iVar);
What is the result?
A. 11, 11
B. 10, 10
C. 21, 11
D. 20, 20
E. 11, 12
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Given:
class Sports {
int num_players;
String name, ground_condition;
Sports(int np, String sname, String sground){
num_players = np;
name = sname;
ground_condition = sground;
}
}
class Cricket extends Sports {
int num_umpires;
int num_substitutes;
Which code fragment can be inserted at line //insert code here to enable the code to compile?
A. Cricket() { super(11, andquot;Cricketandquot;, andquot;Condidtion OKandquot;); num_umpires =3; num_substitutes=2; }
B. Cricket() { super.ground_condition = andquot;Condition OKandquot;; super.name=andquot;Cricketandquot;; super.num_players = 11; num_umpires =3; num_substitutes=2; }
C. Cricket() { this(3,2); super(11, andquot;Cricketandquot;, andquot;Condidtion OKandquot;); } Cricket(int nu, ns) { this.num_umpires =nu; this.num_substitutes=ns; }
D. Cricket() { this.num_umpires =3; this.num_substitutes=2; super(11, andquot;Cricketandquot;, andquot;Condidtion OKandquot;); }
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
boolean log3 = ( 5.0 != 6.0) andamp;andamp; ( 4 != 5); boolean log4 = (4 != 4) || (4 == 4);
System.out.println(andquot;log3:andquot;+ log3 + \nlog4andquot; + log4); What is the result?
A. log3:false log4:true
B. log3:true log4:true
C. log3:true log4:false
D. log3:false log4:false
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Given the following code:
What are the values of each element in intArr after this code has executed?
A. 15, 60, 45, 90, 75
B. 15, 90, 45, 90, 75
C. 15, 30, 75, 60, 90
D. 15, 30, 90, 60, 90
E. 15, 4, 45, 60, 90
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Given:
What would be the output, if it is executed as a program?
A. name =, pass =
B. name = null, pass = null
C. name = null, pass = false
D. name = null pass = true
E. Compile error.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Given:
What is the result?
A. 200.0 : 100.0
B. 400.0 : 200.0
C. 400.0 : 100.0
D. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Given:
public class MyClass {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String s = andquot; Java Duke andquot;;
int len = s.trim().length();
System.out.print(len);
}
}
What is the result?
A. 8
B. 9
C. 11
D. 10
E. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Given:
What is the result?
A. 11, 21, 31, 11, 21, 31
B. 11, 21, 31, 12, 22, 32
C. 12, 22, 32, 12, 22, 32
D. 10, 20, 30, 10, 20, 30
Correct Answer: D

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Z0-808 dumps
1Z0-808 dumps

Why Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
1Z0-808 dumps
Get the newest Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps pdf practice files free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-808.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Z0-808 test, and to get certified by Oracle Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer.

Best Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer 1Z0-808 dumps vce youtube: